List of Genera

Genera are listed alphabetically. The associated family is given in parentheses following the genus name.

Clicking on the family will take you to it. If the family is large, further searching may be needed to find the genus, including using your browser's search feature.

Seventeen of these genera are not properly named. These are indicated by placing a previously used genus name in quotes, and in some cases, also adding a number.

A

Abeillia (Trochilidae)
Abrornis (Phylloscopidae)
Abroscopus (Cettiidae)
Aburria (Cracidae)
Acanthagenys (Meliphagidae)
Acanthis (Fringillidae)
Acanthisitta (Acanthisittidae)
Acanthiza (Pardalotidae)
Acanthopneuste (Phylloscopidae)
Acanthoptila (Leiothrichidae)
Acanthorhynchus (Meliphagidae)
Acanthornis (Pardalotidae)
Accipiter (Accipitridae)
Acentrortyx (Odontophoridae)
Aceros (Bucerotidae)
Achaetops (Macrosphenidae)
Acridotheres (Sturnidae)
Acritillas (Pycnonotidae)
Acrobatornis (Furnariidae)
Acrocephalus (Acrocephalidae)
Acropternis (Rhinocryptidae)
Acryllium (Numididae)
Actenoides (Alcedinidae)
Actinodura (Leiothrichidae)
Actitis (Scolopacidae)
Actophilornis (Jacanidae)
Adelomyia (Trochilidae)
Aechmophorus (Podicipedidae)
Aegithalos (Aegithalidae)
Aegithina (Aegithinidae)
Aegolius (Strigidae)
Aegotheles (Aegothelidae)
Aegypius (Accipitridae)
Aenigmatolimnas (Rallidae)
Aepypodius (Megapodiidae)
Aerodramus (Apodidae)
Aeronautes (Apodidae)
Aerospiza (Accipitridae)
Aethia (Alcidae)
Aethopyga (Nectariniidae)
Afropavo (Phasianidae)
Afrotis (Otididae)
Afroxyechus (Charadriidae)
Agamia (Ardeidae)
Agapornis (Psittaculidae)
Agelaioides (Icteridae)
Agelaius (Icteridae)
Agelastes (Numididae)
Agelasticus (Icteridae)
Aglaeactis (Trochilidae)
Aglaiocercus (Trochilidae)
Agraphospiza (Fringillidae)
Agricola (Muscicapidae)
Agriornis (Tyrannidae)
Agropsar (Sturnidae)
Aidemosyne (Estrildidae)
Ailuroedus (Ptilonorhynchidae)
Aimophila (Arremonidae)
Aix (Anatidae)
Akletos (Thamnophilidae)
Alaemon (Alaudidae)
Alauda (Alaudidae)
Alaudala (Alaudidae)
Alca (Alcidae)
Alcedo (Alcedinidae)
Alcippe (Leiothrichidae)
Aleadryas (Oreoicidae)
Alectoris (Phasianidae)
Alectrurus (Tyrannidae)
Alectura (Megapodiidae)
Alethe ("Muscicapidae")
Alipiopsitta (Psittacidae)
Alisterus (Psittaculidae)
Alle (Alcidae)
Allenia (Mimidae)
Alopecoenas (Columbidae)
Alophoixus (Pycnonotidae)
Alopochelidon (Hirundinidae)
Alopochen (Anatidae)
Amadina (Estrildidae)
Amalocichla (Petroicidae)
Amandava (Estrildidae)
Amaurolimnas (Rallidae)
Amaurornis (Rallidae)
Amaurospiza (Cardinalidae)
Amazilia (Trochilidae)
Amazona (Psittacidae)
Amazonetta (Anatidae)
Amblycercus (Icteridae)
Amblyornis (Ptilonorhynchidae)
Amblyospiza (Ploceidae)
Amblyramphus (Icteridae)
Ammodramus (Arremonidae)
Ammomanes (Alaudidae)
Ammomanopsis (Alaudidae)
Ammonastes (Thamnophilidae)
Ammoperdix (Phasianidae)
Ammospiza (Arremonidae)
Ampeliceps (Sturnidae)
Ampelioides (Cotingidae)
Ampelion (Cotingidae)
Ampelornis (Thamnophilidae)
Amphilais (Locustellidae)
Amphispiza (Arremonidae)
Amytornis (Maluridae)
Anabacerthia (Furnariidae)
Anabathmis (Nectariniidae)
Anabazenops (Furnariidae)
Anairetes (Tyrannidae)
Analcipus (Oriolidae)
Analisoma (Campephagidae)
Anarhynchus (Charadriidae)
Anas (Anatidae)
Anastomus (Ciconiidae)
Ancistrops (Furnariidae)
Andigena (Ramphastidae)
Androdon (Trochilidae)
Andropadus (Pycnonotidae)
Anhima (Anhimidae)
Anhinga (Anhingidae)
Anisognathus (Thraupidae)
Anodorhynchus (Psittacidae)
Anomalospiza (Viduidae)
Anopetia (Trochilidae)
Anorrhinus (Bucerotidae)
Anous (Laridae)
Anser (Anatidae)
Anseranas (Anseranatidae)
Anthipes (Muscicapidae)
Anthobaphes (Nectariniidae)
Anthocephala (Trochilidae)
Anthochaera (Meliphagidae)
Anthodiaeta (Nectariniidae)
Anthornis (Meliphagidae)
Anthoscopus (Remizidae)
Anthracoceros (Bucerotidae)
Anthracothorax (Trochilidae)
Anthreptes (Nectariniidae)
Anthus (Motacillidae)
Antigone (Gruidae)
Antrostomus (Caprimulgidae)
Anumara (Icteridae)
Anumbius (Furnariidae)
Anurolimnas (Rallidae)
Anurophasis (Phasianidae)
Apalharpactes (Trogonidae)
Apalis (Cisticolidae)
Apaloderma (Trogonidae)
Apalopteron (Zosteropidae)
Aphanapteryx (Rallidae)
Aphanocrex (Rallidae)
Aphanotriccus (Tyrannidae)
Aphantochroa (Trochilidae)
Aphelocephala (Pardalotidae)
Aphelocoma (Corvidae)
Aphrastura (Furnariidae)
Aphrodroma (Procellariidae)
Aplonis (Sturnidae)
Aprositornis (Thamnophilidae)
Aprosmictus (Psittaculidae)
Aptenodytes (Spheniscidae)
Apteryx (Apterygidae)
Apus (Apodidae)
Aquila (Accipitridae)
Ara (Psittacidae)
Arachnechthra (Nectariniidae)
Arachnothera (Nectariniidae)
Aramides (Rallidae)
Aramus (Aramidae)
Aratinga (Psittacidae)
Arborophila (Phasianidae)
Arcanator (Modulatricidae)
Archilochus (Trochilidae)
Ardea (Ardeidae)
Ardenna (Procellariidae)
Ardeola (Ardeidae)
Ardeotis (Otididae)
Arenaria (Scolopacidae)
Argusianus (Phasianidae)
Argya (Leiothrichidae)
Arizelocichla (Pycnonotidae)
Arremon (Arremonidae)
Arremonops (Arremonidae)
Arses (Monarchidae)
Artamella (Vangidae)
Artamus (Artamidae)
Artemisiospiza (Arremonidae)
Artisornis (Cisticolidae)
Arundinax (Acrocephalidae)
Arundinicola (Tyrannidae)
Asarcornis (Anatidae)
Asemospiza (Thraupidae)
Ashbyia (Meliphagidae)
Asio (Strigidae)
Aspatha (Momotidae)
Asthenes (Furnariidae)
Astragalinus (Fringillidae)
Astrapia (Paradisaeidae)
Astur (Accipitridae)
Atelornis (Brachypteraciidae)
Athene (Strigidae)
Atimastillas (Pycnonotidae)
Atlantisia (Rallidae)
Atlapetes (Arremonidae)
Atrichornis (Atrichornithidae)
Attagis (Thinocoridae)
Atticora (Hirundinidae)
Attila (Tyrannidae)
Augastes (Trochilidae)
Aulacorhynchus (Ramphastidae)
Auriparus (Remizidae)
Automolus (Furnariidae)
Aviceda (Accipitridae)
Avocettula (Trochilidae)
Aythya (Anatidae)

B

Baeolophus (Paridae)
Baeopogon (Pycnonotidae)
Balaeniceps (Balaenicipitidae)
Balearica (Gruidae)
Bambusicola (Phasianidae)
Bangsia (Thraupidae)
Barnardius (Psittaculidae)
Bartramia (Scolopacidae)
Baryphthengus (Momotidae)
Basileuterus (Parulidae)
Basilinna (Trochilidae)
Basilornis (Sturnidae)
Batara (Thamnophilidae)
Bathilda (Estrildidae)
Bathmocercus (Cisticolidae)
Batis (Platysteiridae)
"Batis" (Platysteiridae)
Batrachostomus (Podargidae)
Berenicornis (Bucerotidae)
Berlepschia (Furnariidae)
Bernieria (Bernieridae)
Bias (Vangidae)
Biatas (Thamnophilidae)
Biensis (Rallidae)
Biziura (Anatidae)
Bleda (Pycnonotidae)
Blythipicus (Picidae)
Bocagia (Malaconotidae)
Boissonneaua (Trochilidae)
Bolbopsittacus (Psittaculidae)
Bolborhynchus (Psittacidae)
Bolemoreus (Meliphagidae)
Bombycilla (Bombycillidae)
Bonasa (Phasianidae)
Bostrychia (Threskiornithidae)
Botaurus (Ardeidae)
Bowdleria (Locustellidae)
Brachygalba (Galbulidae)
Brachypteracias (Brachypteraciidae)
Brachypteryx (Muscicapidae)
Brachyramphus (Alcidae)
Bradornis (Muscicapidae)
Bradypterus (Locustellidae)
Branta (Anatidae)
Brotogeris (Psittacidae)
Buarremon (Arremonidae)
Bubalornis (Ploceidae)
Bubo (Strigidae)
Bubulcus (Ardeidae)
Bucanetes (Fringillidae)
Buccanodon (Lybiidae)
Bucco (Bucconidae)
Bucephala (Anatidae)
Buceros (Bucerotidae)
Bucorvus (Bucorvidae)
Buettikoferella (Locustellidae)
Bulweria (Procellariidae)
Buphagus (Buphagidae)
Burhinus (Burhinidae)
Busarellus (Accipitridae)
Butastur (Accipitridae)
Buteo (Accipitridae)
Buteogallus (Accipitridae)
Buthraupis (Thraupidae)
Butorides (Ardeidae)
Bycanistes (Bucerotidae)

C

Cacatua (Cacatuidae)
Cacicus (Icteridae)
Cacomantis (Cuculidae)
Cairina (Anatidae)
Calamanthus (Pardalotidae)
Calamonastes (Cisticolidae)
Calamonastides (Acrocephalidae)
Calamospiza (Arremonidae)
Calandrella (Alaudidae)
Calcarius (Calcariidae)
Calendulauda (Alaudidae)
Calherodius (Ardeidae)
Calicalicus (Vangidae)
Calidris (Scolopacidae)
Caligavis (Meliphagidae)
Callacanthis (Fringillidae)
Callaeas (Callaeidae)
Calliope (Muscicapidae)
Callipepla (Odontophoridae)
Calliphlox (Trochilidae)
Callocephalon (Cacatuidae)
Callonetta (Anatidae)
Calochaetes (Thraupidae)
Calocitta (Corvidae)
Caloenas (Columbidae)
Calonectris (Procellariidae)
Caloperdix (Phasianidae)
Calopterocles (Pteroclidae)
Caloramphus (Megalaimidae)
Calothorax (Trochilidae)
Calypte (Trochilidae)
Calyptocichla (Pycnonotidae)
Calyptomena (Calyptomenidae)
Calyptophilus (Parulidae)
Calyptorhynchus (Cacatuidae)
Calyptura (Platyrinchidae)
Camaroptera (Cisticolidae)
Campephaga (Campephagidae)
Campephilus (Picidae)
Campicoloides (Muscicapidae)
Campochaera (Campephagidae)
Camptorhynchus (Anatidae)
Camptostoma (Tyrannidae)
Campylopterus (Trochilidae)
Campylorhamphus (Furnariidae)
Campylorhynchus (Troglodytidae)
Canachites (Phasianidae)
Canirallus (Sarothruridae)
Cantorchilus (Troglodytidae)
Capito (Capitonidae)
Caprimulgus (Caprimulgidae)
Capsiempis (Tyrannidae)
Caracara (Falconidae)
Cardellina (Parulidae)
Cardinalis (Cardinalidae)
Carduelis (Fringillidae)
Cariama (Cariamidae)
Caridonax (Alcedinidae)
Carpococcyx (Cuculidae)
Carpodacus (Fringillidae)
Carpodectes (Cotingidae)
Carpornis (Cotingidae)
Carpospiza (Passeridae)
Carterornis (Monarchidae)
Caryothraustes (Cardinalidae)
Casiornis (Tyrannidae)
Casmerodius (Ardeidae)
Cassiculus (Icteridae)
Castanozoster (Thraupidae)
Casuarius (Casuariidae)
Catamblyrhynchus (Thraupidae)
Catamenia (Thraupidae)
Cataponera (Turdidae)
Catharopeza (Parulidae)
Cathartes (Cathartidae)
Catharus (Turdidae)
Catherpes (Troglodytidae)
Catreus (Phasianidae)
Ceblepyris (Campephagidae)
Cecropis (Hirundinidae)
Celebesica (Campephagidae)
Celeus (Picidae)
Centrocercus (Phasianidae)
Centronyx (Arremonidae)
Centropus (Cuculidae)
Centurus (Picidae)
Cephalopterus (Cotingidae)
Cephalopyrus (Paridae)
Cepphus (Alcidae)
Cerasophila (Pycnonotidae)
Ceratogymna (Bucerotidae)
Ceratopipra (Pipridae)
Ceratotriccus (Rhynchocyclidae)
Cercibis (Threskiornithidae)
Cercococcyx (Cuculidae)
Cercomacra (Thamnophilidae)
Cercomacroides (Thamnophilidae)
Cercotrichas (Muscicapidae)
Cereopsis (Anatidae)
Cerorhinca (Alcidae)
Certhia (Certhiidae)
Certhiasomus (Furnariidae)
Certhiaxis (Furnariidae)
Certhidea (Thraupidae)
Certhilauda (Alaudidae)
Certhionyx (Meliphagidae)
Ceryle (Alcedinidae)
Cettia (Cettiidae)
"Cettia" (Cettiidae)
Ceuthmochares (Cuculidae)
Ceyx (Alcedinidae)
Chaetocercus (Trochilidae)
Chaetops (Chaetopidae)
Chaetoptila (Mohoidae)
Chaetorhynchus (Lamproliidae)
Chaetornis (Locustellidae)
Chaetura (Apodidae)
Chalcomitra (Nectariniidae)
Chalcoparia (Nectariniidae)
Chalcophaps (Columbidae)
Chalcopsitta (Psittaculidae)
Chalybura (Trochilidae)
Chamaea (Paradoxornithidae)
Chamaepetes (Cracidae)
Chamaetylas (Muscicapidae)
Chamaeza (Formicariidae)
Chaptia (Dicruridae)
Charadrius (Charadriidae)
Charitospiza (Thraupidae)
Charmosyna (Psittaculidae)
Chatarrhaea (Leiothrichidae)
Chauna (Anhimidae)
Chelictinia (Accipitridae)
Chelidoptera (Bucconidae)
Chelidorhynx (Stenostiridae)
Chenonetta (Anatidae)
Chenorhamphus (Maluridae)
Cheramoeca (Hirundinidae)
Chersomanes (Alaudidae)
Chersophilus (Alaudidae)
Chionis (Chionidae)
Chionomitris (Fringillidae)
Chiroxiphia (Pipridae)
Chlamydera (Ptilonorhynchidae)
Chlamydochaera (Turdidae)
Chlamydotis (Otididae)
Chleuasicus (Paradoxornithidae)
Chlidonias (Laridae)
Chloephaga (Anatidae)
Chlorestes (Trochilidae)
Chloridops (Fringillidae)
Chloris (Fringillidae)
Chloroceryle (Alcedinidae)
Chlorochrysa (Thraupidae)
Chlorocichla (Pycnonotidae)
Chlorodrepanis (Fringillidae)
Chlorophanes (Thraupidae)
Chlorophoneus (Malaconotidae)
Chlorophonia (Fringillidae)
Chloropicus (Picidae)
Chloropipo (Pipridae)
Chloropsis (Chloropseidae)
Chlorornis (Thraupidae)
Chlorospingus (Arremonidae)
Cholornis (Paradoxornithidae)
Chondestes (Arremonidae)
Chondrohierax (Accipitridae)
Chordeiles (Caprimulgidae)
Chroicocephalus (Laridae)
Chryserpes (Picidae)
Chrysococcyx (Cuculidae)
Chrysocolaptes (Picidae)
Chrysocorythus (Fringillidae)
Chrysolampis (Trochilidae)
Chrysolophus (Phasianidae)
Chrysominla (Leiothrichidae)
Chrysomma (Paradoxornithidae)
Chrysomus (Icteridae)
Chrysophlegma (Picidae)
Chrysothlypis (Thraupidae)
Chrysuronia (Trochilidae)
Chthonicola (Pardalotidae)
Chubbia (Scolopacidae)
Chunga (Cariamidae)
Ciccaba (Strigidae)
Cichladusa (Muscicapidae)
Cichlocolaptes (Furnariidae)
Cichlopsis (Turdidae)
Cicinnurus (Paradisaeidae)
Ciconia (Ciconiidae)
Cinaedium (Motacillidae)
Cinclidium (Muscicapidae)
Cinclocerthia (Mimidae)
Cinclodes (Furnariidae)
Cincloramphus (Locustellidae)
Cinclosoma (Cinclosomatidae)
Cinclus (Cinclidae)
Cinnycerthia (Troglodytidae)
Cinnyricinclus (Sturnidae)
Cinnyris (Nectariniidae)
Circaetus (Accipitridae)
Circus (Accipitridae)
Ciridops (Fringillidae)
Cissa (Corvidae)
Cissomela (Meliphagidae)
Cissopis (Thraupidae)
Cisticola (Cisticolidae)
Cistothorus (Troglodytidae)
Cittura (Alcedinidae)
Cladorhynchus (Recurvirostridae)
Clamator (Cuculidae)
Clanga (Accipitridae)
Clangula (Anatidae)
Claravis (Columbidae)
Cleptornis (Zosteropidae)
Clibanornis (Furnariidae)
Climacteris (Climacteridae)
Clytoceyx (Alcedinidae)
Clytoctantes (Thamnophilidae)
Clytomyias (Maluridae)
Clytospiza (Estrildidae)
Cnemarchus (Tyrannidae)
Cnemathraupis (Thraupidae)
Cnemophilus (Cnemophilidae)
Cnemoscopus (Thraupidae)
Cnemotriccus (Tyrannidae)
Cnipodectes (Rhynchocyclidae)
Coccopygia (Estrildidae)
Coccothraustes (Fringillidae)
Coccycua (Cuculidae)
Coccyzus (Cuculidae)
Cochlearius (Ardeidae)
Cochoa (Turdidae)
Coeligena (Trochilidae)
Coenocorypha (Scolopacidae)
Coereba (Thraupidae)
Colaptes (Picidae)
Colibri (Trochilidae)
Colinus (Odontophoridae)
Colius (Coliidae)
Collocalia (Apodidae)
Colluricincla (Pachycephalidae)
Coloeus (Corvidae)
Colonia (Tyrannidae)
Colorhamphus (Tyrannidae)
Columba (Columbidae)
Columbina (Columbidae)
Compsocoma (Thraupidae)
Conioptilon (Cotingidae)
Conirostrum (Thraupidae)
Conopias (Tyrannidae)
Conopophaga (Conopophagidae)
Conopophila (Meliphagidae)
Conostoma (Paradoxornithidae)
Conothraupis (Thraupidae)
Contopus (Tyrannidae)
Conuropsis (Psittacidae)
Copsychus (Muscicapidae)
Coracias (Coraciidae)
Coracina (Campephagidae)
Coracornis (Pachycephalidae)
Coragyps (Cathartidae)
Corcorax (Corcoracidae)
Coriphilus (Psittaculidae)
Cormobates (Climacteridae)
Corvinella (Laniidae)
Corvus (Corvidae)
Corydalla (Motacillidae)
Corydon (Eurylaimidae)
Coryphaspiza (Thraupidae)
Coryphistera (Furnariidae)
Coryphospingus (Thraupidae)
Corythaeola (Musophagidae)
Corythaixoides (Musophagidae)
Corythopis (Rhynchocyclidae)
Corythornis (Alcedinidae)
Coscoroba (Anatidae)
Cossypha (Muscicapidae)
Cossyphicula (Muscicapidae)
Cotinga (Cotingidae)
Coturnicops (Rallidae)
Coturnix (Phasianidae)
Coua (Cuculidae)
Cracticus (Artamidae)
Cranioleuca (Furnariidae)
Crax (Cracidae)
Creagrus (Laridae)
Creatophora (Sturnidae)
Creciscus (Rallidae)
Creurgops (Thraupidae)
Crex (Rallidae)
Crinifer (Musophagidae)
Criniferoides (Musophagidae)
Criniger (Pycnonotidae)
Crithagra (Fringillidae)
Crossleyia (Bernieridae)
Crossoptilon (Phasianidae)
Crotophaga (Cuculidae)
Crypsirina (Corvidae)
Cryptigata (Phylloscopidae)
Cryptillas (Macrosphenidae)
Cryptoleucopteryx (Accipitridae)
Cryptolybia (Lybiidae)
Cryptophaps (Columbidae)
Cryptopipo (Pipridae)
Cryptospiza (Estrildidae)
Cryptosylvicola (Bernieridae)
Crypturellus (Tinamidae)
Cuculus (Cuculidae)
Culicicapa (Stenostiridae)
Culicivora (Tyrannidae)
Curaeus (Icteridae)
Curruca (Sylviidae)
Cursorius (Glareolidae)
Cutia (Leiothrichidae)
Cyanecula (Muscicapidae)
Cyanerpes (Thraupidae)
Cyanicterus (Thraupidae)
Cyanistes (Paridae)
Cyanochen (Anatidae)
Cyanocitta (Corvidae)
Cyanocorax (Corvidae)
Cyanoderma (Timaliidae)
Cyanograucalus (Campephagidae)
Cyanolanius (Vangidae)
Cyanoliseus (Psittacidae)
Cyanoloxia (Cardinalidae)
Cyanolyca (Corvidae)
Cyanomitra (Nectariniidae)
Cyanonympha (Rhipiduridae)
Cyanophonia (Fringillidae)
Cyanopica (Corvidae)
Cyanopsitta (Psittacidae)
Cyanoptila (Muscicapidae)
Cyanoramphus (Psittaculidae)
Cyclarhis (Vireonidae)
Cyclopsitta (Psittaculidae)
Cygnus (Anatidae)
Cymbilaimus (Thamnophilidae)
Cymbirhynchus (Eurylaimidae)
Cymochorea (Hydrobatidae)
Cynanthus (Trochilidae)
Cyornis (Muscicapidae)
"Cyornis" (Muscicapidae)
Cyphorhinus (Troglodytidae)
Cyphos (Bucconidae)
Cypseloides (Apodidae)
Cypsiurus (Apodidae)
Cypsnagra (Thraupidae)
Cyrtonyx (Odontophoridae)
Cyrtostomus (Nectariniidae)

D

Dacelo (Alcedinidae)
Dacnis (Thraupidae)
Dactylortyx (Odontophoridae)
Daphoenositta (Neosittidae)
Daption (Procellariidae)
Daptrius (Falconidae)
Dasycrotapha (Zosteropidae)
Dasylophus (Cuculidae)
Dasyornis (Dasyornithidae)
Deconychura (Furnariidae)
Deleornis (Nectariniidae)
Delichon (Hirundinidae)
Dendragapus (Phasianidae)
Dendrexetastes (Furnariidae)
Dendrocincla (Furnariidae)
Dendrocitta (Corvidae)
Dendrocolaptes (Furnariidae)
Dendrocopos (Picidae)
Dendrocoptes (Picidae)
Dendrocygna (Anatidae)
"Dendroica" (Parulidae)
Dendronanthus (Motacillidae)
Dendroplex (Furnariidae)
Dendrortyx (Odontophoridae)
Deroptyus (Psittacidae)
Dessonornis (Muscicapidae)
Dicaeum (Dicaeidae)
Dichrozona (Thamnophilidae)
Dicrurus (Dicruridae)
Didunculus (Columbidae)
Diglossa (Thraupidae)
Dinemellia (Ploceidae)
Dinopium (Picidae)
Diomedea (Diomedeidae)
Diopsittaca (Psittacidae)
Diphyllodes (Paradisaeidae)
Discosura (Trochilidae)
Diuca (Thraupidae)
Dives (Icteridae)
Dolichonyx (Icteridae)
Doliornis (Cotingidae)
Donacobius (Donacobiidae)
Donacospiza (Thraupidae)
Doricha (Trochilidae)
Doryfera (Trochilidae)
Drepanis (Fringillidae)
Drepanornis (Paradisaeidae)
Dromaius (Casuariidae)
Dromas (Dromadidae)
Dromococcyx (Cuculidae)
Drongo (Dicruridae)
Drymocichla (Cisticolidae)
Drymodes (Petroicidae)
Drymophila (Thamnophilidae)
Drymornis (Furnariidae)
Drymotoxeres (Furnariidae)
Dryobates (Picidae)
Dryocopus (Picidae)
Dryolimnas (Rallidae)
Dryoscopus (Malaconotidae)
Dubusia (Thraupidae)
Ducula (Columbidae)
Dulus (Dulidae)
Dumetella (Mimidae)
Dumetia (Timaliidae)
Dyaphorophyia (Platysteiridae)
Dysithamnus (Thamnophilidae)
Dysmorodrepanis (Fringillidae)

E

Eclectus (Psittaculidae)
Ectopistes (Columbidae)
Edolisoma (Campephagidae)
Edolius (Dicruridae)
Egretta (Ardeidae)
Elachura (Elachuridae)
Elaenia (Tyrannidae)
Elanoides (Accipitridae)
Elanus (Accipitridae)
Elaphrornis (Locustellidae)
Electron (Momotidae)
Eleoscytalopus (Rhinocryptidae)
Elminia (Stenostiridae)
Elvira (Trochilidae)
Emarginata (Muscicapidae)
Emberiza (Emberizidae)
Emberizoides (Thraupidae)
Embernagra (Thraupidae)
Emblema (Estrildidae)
Eminia (Cisticolidae)
Empidonax (Tyrannidae)
Empidonomus (Tyrannidae)
Enicognathus (Psittacidae)
Enicurus (Muscicapidae)
Enodes (Sturnidae)
Ensifera (Trochilidae)
Entomodestes (Turdidae)
Entomyzon (Meliphagidae)
Eolophus (Cacatuidae)
Eophona (Fringillidae)
Eopsaltria (Petroicidae)
Eos (Psittaculidae)
Ephippiorhynchus (Ciconiidae)
Epimachus (Paradisaeidae)
Epinecrophylla (Thamnophilidae)
Epthianura (Meliphagidae)
Eremalauda (Alaudidae)
Eremiornis (Locustellidae)
Eremomela (Cisticolidae)
Eremophila (Alaudidae)
Eremopterix (Alaudidae)
Eriocnemis (Trochilidae)
Erithacus (Muscicapidae)
Erpornis (Vireonidae)
Erythrocercus (Cettiidae)
Erythrogenys (Timaliidae)
Erythrogonys (Charadriidae)
Erythromachus (Rallidae)
Erythropitta (Pittidae)
Erythrotriorchis (Accipitridae)
Erythrura (Estrildidae)
Esacus (Burhinidae)
Estrilda (Estrildidae)
Eubucco (Capitonidae)
Euchrepomis (Thamnophilidae)
Eudocimus (Threskiornithidae)
Eudromia (Tinamidae)
Eudromias (Charadriidae)
Eudynamys (Cuculidae)
Eudyptes (Spheniscidae)
Eudyptula (Spheniscidae)
Eugenes (Trochilidae)
Eugerygone (Petroicidae)
Eugralla (Rhinocryptidae)
Eulacestoma (Eulacestomatidae)
Eulidia (Trochilidae)
Eulipoa (Megapodiidae)
Eumomota (Momotidae)
Eumyias (Muscicapidae)
Euneornis (Thraupidae)
Eunymphicus (Psittaculidae)
Euodice (Estrildidae)
Eupetes (Eupetidae)
Eupetomena (Trochilidae)
Euphagus (Icteridae)
Eupherusa (Trochilidae)
Euphonia (Fringillidae)
Euplectes (Ploceidae)
Eupoda (Charadriidae)
Eupodotis (Otididae)
Eupsittula (Psittacidae)
Euptilotis (Trogonidae)
Eurillas (Pycnonotidae)
Eurocephalus (Laniidae)
Eurostopodus (Caprimulgidae)
Euryceros (Vangidae)
Eurylaimus (Eurylaimidae)
Euryptila (Cisticolidae)
Eurypyga (Eurypygidae)
Eurystomus (Coraciidae)
Euscarthmus (Tyrannidae)
Euschistospiza (Estrildidae)
Euthlypis (Parulidae)
Eutoxeres (Trochilidae)
Eutrichomyias (Monarchidae)
Eutriorchis (Accipitridae)
Excalfactoria (Phasianidae)

F

Falcipennis (Phasianidae)
Falco (Falconidae)
Falculea (Vangidae)
Falcunculus (Falcunculidae)
Ferminia (Troglodytidae)
Ficedula (Muscicapidae)
Finschia (Mohouidae)
Florisuga (Trochilidae)
Fluvicola (Tyrannidae)
Formicarius (Formicariidae)
Formicivora (Thamnophilidae)
Forpus (Psittacidae)
Foudia (Ploceidae)
Foulehaio (Meliphagidae)
Francolinus (Phasianidae)
Fraseria (Muscicapidae)
Fratercula (Alcidae)
Frederickena (Thamnophilidae)
Fregata (Fregatidae)

Fregetta (Oceanitidae)
Fregilupus (Sturnidae)
Fringilla (Fringillidae)
Fringillaria (Emberizidae)
Fulica (Rallidae)
Fulmarus (Procellariidae)
Fulvetta (Paradoxornithidae)
Furnarius (Furnariidae)

G

Gactornis (Caprimulgidae)
Galbalcyrhynchus (Galbulidae)
Galbula (Galbulidae)
Galerida (Alaudidae)
Gallicolumba (Columbidae)
Gallicrex (Rallidae)
Gallinago (Scolopacidae)
Gallinula (Rallidae)
Gallirallus (Rallidae)
Gallirex (Musophagidae)
Galloperdix (Phasianidae)
Gallus (Phasianidae)
Gampsonyx (Accipitridae)
Gampsorhynchus (Pellorneidae)
Garritornis (Pomatostomidae)
Garrodia (Oceanitidae)
Garrulax (Leiothrichidae)
Garrulus (Corvidae)
Gavia (Gaviidae)
Gavicalis (Meliphagidae)
Gecinulus (Picidae)
Gelochelidon (Laridae)
Gennaeodryas (Petroicidae)
Geobiastes (Brachypteraciidae)
Geocerthia (Furnariidae)
Geococcyx (Cuculidae)
Geocolaptes (Picidae)
Geoffroyus (Psittaculidae)
Geokichla (Turdidae)
Geopelia (Columbidae)
Geophaps (Columbidae)
Geositta (Furnariidae)
Geospiza (Thraupidae)
Geospizopsis (Thraupidae)
Geothlypis (Parulidae)
Geotrygon (Columbidae)
Geranoaetus (Accipitridae)
Geranospiza (Accipitridae)
Geronticus (Threskiornithidae)
Gerygone (Pardalotidae)
Glareola (Glareolidae)
Glaucidium (Strigidae)
Glaucis (Trochilidae)
Gliciphila (Meliphagidae)
Glossopsitta (Psittaculidae)
Glossoptilus (Psittaculidae)
Glycichaera (Meliphagidae)
Glyphorynchus (Furnariidae)
Gnorimopsar (Icteridae)
Goethalsia (Trochilidae)
Goldmania (Trochilidae)
Goodfellowia (Sturnidae)
Gorsachius (Ardeidae)
Goura (Columbidae)
Gracula (Sturnidae)
Gracupica (Sturnidae)
Grafisia (Sturnidae)
Grallaria (Grallariidae)
Grallaricula (Grallariidae)
Grallina (Monarchidae)
Graminicola (Pellorneidae)
Grammatoptila (Leiothrichidae)
Granatellus (Cardinalidae)
Granatina (Estrildidae)
Grandala (Turdidae)
Grantiella (Meliphagidae)
Graueria (Macrosphenidae)
Graydidascalus (Psittacidae)
Grus (Gruidae)
Guadalcanaria (Meliphagidae)
Guaruba (Psittacidae)
Gubernatrix (Thraupidae)
Gubernetes (Tyrannidae)
Guira (Cuculidae)
Guttera (Numididae)
Gygis (Laridae)
Gymnasio (Strigidae)
Gymnobucco (Lybiidae)
Gymnocichla (Thamnophilidae)
Gymnocrex (Rallidae)
Gymnoderus (Cotingidae)
Gymnogyps (Cathartidae)
Gymnomystax (Icteridae)
Gymnomyza (Meliphagidae)
Gymnophaps (Columbidae)
Gymnopithys (Thamnophilidae)
Gymnorhinus (Corvidae)
Gymnoris (Passeridae)
Gypaetus (Accipitridae)
Gypohierax (Accipitridae)
Gyps (Accipitridae)
Gypsophila (Pellorneidae)

H

Habia (Cardinalidae)
Haematoderus (Cotingidae)
Haematopus (Haematopodidae)
Haematortyx (Phasianidae)
Haemorhous (Fringillidae)
Halcyon (Alcedinidae)
Haliaeetus (Accipitridae)
Haliastur (Accipitridae)
Halobaena (Procellariidae)
Halocyptena (Hydrobatidae)
Hamirostra (Accipitridae)
Hapalocrex (Rallidae)
Hapalopsittaca (Psittacidae)
Hapaloptila (Bucconidae)
Haplophaedia (Trochilidae)
Haplospiza (Thraupidae)
Harpactes (Trogonidae)
Harpagus (Accipitridae)
Harpia (Accipitridae)
Harpyopsis (Accipitridae)
Hartertula (Bernieridae)
Hartlaubius (Sturnidae)
Hedydipna (Nectariniidae)
Hedyglossa (Thraupidae)
Heinrichia (Muscicapidae)
Heleia (Zosteropidae)
Heliactin (Trochilidae)
Heliangelus (Trochilidae)
Helicolestes (Accipitridae)
Heliobletus (Furnariidae)
Heliodoxa (Trochilidae)
Heliomaster (Trochilidae)
Heliopais (Heliornithidae)
Heliornis (Heliornithidae)
Heliothryx (Trochilidae)
Hellmayrea (Furnariidae)
Helmitheros (Parulidae)
Hemicircus (Picidae)
Hemignathus (Fringillidae)
Hemimacronyx (Motacillidae)
Hemiphaga (Columbidae)
Hemiprocne (Hemiprocnidae)
Hemipus (Vangidae)
Hemitesia (Cettiidae)
Hemithraupis (Thraupidae)
Hemitriccus (Rhynchocyclidae)
Hemixos (Pycnonotidae)
Henicopernis (Accipitridae)
Henicophaps (Columbidae)
Henicorhina (Troglodytidae)
Herpetotheres (Falconidae)
Herpsilochmus (Thamnophilidae)
Hesperiphona (Fringillidae)
Heteralocha (Callaeidae)
Heterocercus (Pipridae)
Heteroglaux (Strigidae)
Heteromirafra (Alaudidae)
Heteromunia (Estrildidae)
Heteromyias (Petroicidae)
Heteronetta (Anatidae)
Heterophasia (Leiothrichidae)
Heterospingus (Thraupidae)
Heterotetrax (Otididae)
Heteroxenicus (Muscicapidae)
Hieraaetus (Accipitridae)
Hieraspiza (Accipitridae)
Hierococcyx (Cuculidae)
Himantopus (Recurvirostridae)
Himantornis (Rallidae)
Hippolais (Acrocephalidae)
Hirundapus (Apodidae)
Hirundinea (Tyrannidae)
Hirundo (Hirundinidae)
Histrionicus (Anatidae)
Histurgops (Ploceidae)
Hodgsonius (Muscicapidae)
Horizocerus (Bucerotidae)
Horornis (Cettiidae)
Houbaropsis (Otididae)
Howeavis (Rhipiduridae)
Humblotia (Muscicapidae)
Hydrobates (Hydrobatidae)
Hydrochous (Apodidae)
Hydrocoloeus (Laridae)
Hydrophasianus (Jacanidae)
Hydroprogne (Laridae)
Hydropsalis (Caprimulgidae)
Hydrornis (Pittidae)
Hylacola (Pardalotidae)
Hylatomus (Picidae)
Hylexetastes (Furnariidae)
Hylia (Hyliidae)
Hyliota (Hyliotidae)
Hylocharis (Trochilidae)
Hylocichla (Turdidae)
Hylocitrea (Hypocoliidae)
Hylomanes (Momotidae)
Hylonympha (Trochilidae)
Hylopezus (Grallariidae)
Hylophilus (Vireonidae)
Hylophylax (Thamnophilidae)
Hylopsar (Sturnidae)
Hylorchilus (Troglodytidae)
Hymenolaimus (Anatidae)
Hymenops (Tyrannidae)
Hypargos (Estrildidae)
Hypergerus (Cisticolidae)
Hypnelus (Bucconidae)
Hypocnemis (Thamnophilidae)
Hypocnemoides (Thamnophilidae)
Hypocolius (Hypocoliidae)
Hypocryptadius (Passeridae)
Hypoedaleus (Thamnophilidae)
Hypopyrrhus (Icteridae)
Hypositta (Vangidae)
Hypothymis (Monarchidae)
Hypsipetes (Pycnonotidae)

I

Ianthocincla (Leiothrichidae)
Ibidorhyncha (Ibidorhynchidae)
Ibycter (Falconidae)
Ichthyaetus (Laridae)
Icteria (Icteridae)
Icterus (Icteridae)
Icthyophaga (Accipitridae)
Ictinaetus (Accipitridae)
Ictinia (Accipitridae)
Idioptilon (Rhynchocyclidae)
Iduna (Acrocephalidae)
Ifrita (Ifritidae)
Ilicura (Pipridae)
Illadopsis (Pellorneidae)
Incana (Cisticolidae)
Incaspiza (Thraupidae)
Indicator (Indicatoridae)
Inezia (Tyrannidae)
Iodopleura (Tityridae)
Iole (Pycnonotidae)
Irania (Muscicapidae)
Irediparra (Jacanidae)
Irena (Irenidae)
Iridophanes (Thraupidae)
Iridosornis (Thraupidae)
Isleria (Thamnophilidae)
Ispidina (Alcedinidae)
Ithaginis (Phasianidae)
Ixobrychus (Ardeidae)
Ixonotus (Pycnonotidae)
Ixoreus (Turdidae)
Ixos (Pycnonotidae)

J

Jabiru (Ciconiidae)
Jacamaralcyon (Galbulidae)
Jacamerops (Galbulidae)
Jacana (Jacanidae)
Jubula (Strigidae)
Junco (Arremonidae)
Jynx (Picidae)

K

Kakamega (Modulatricidae)
Kaupifalco (Accipitridae)
Kenopia (Pellorneidae)
Ketupa (Strigidae)
Kieneria (Arremonidae)
Kittacincla (Muscicapidae)
Klais (Trochilidae)
Kleinothraupis (Thraupidae)
Knipolegus (Tyrannidae)
Kupeornis (Leiothrichidae)

L

Lacedo (Alcedinidae)
Lacustroica (Meliphagidae)
Lafresnaya (Trochilidae)
Lagonosticta (Estrildidae)
Lagopus (Phasianidae)
Lalage (Campephagidae)
Lampornis (Trochilidae)
Lamprolaima (Trochilidae)
Lamprolia (Lamproliidae)
Lampropsar (Icteridae)
Lamprospiza (Mitrospingidae)
Lamprotornis (Sturnidae)
Laniarius (Malaconotidae)
Laniellus (Leiothrichidae)
Laniisoma (Tityridae)
Lanio (Thraupidae)
Laniocera (Tityridae)
Lanioturdus (Platysteiridae)
Lanius (Laniidae)
Larosterna (Laridae)
Larus (Laridae)
Larvivora (Muscicapidae)
Laterallus (Rallidae)
Lathamus (Psittaculidae)
Lathrotriccus (Tyrannidae)
Laticilla (Pellorneidae)
Legatus (Tyrannidae)
Leiopicus (Picidae)
Leiothlypis (Parulidae)
Leiothrix (Leiothrichidae)
Leipoa (Megapodiidae)
Leonardina (Muscicapidae)
Lepidocolaptes (Furnariidae)
Lepidopygia (Estrildidae)
Lepidothrix (Pipridae)
Leptasthenura (Furnariidae)
Leptocoma (Nectariniidae)
Leptodon (Accipitridae)
Leptopoecile (Aegithalidae)
Leptopogon (Rhynchocyclidae)
Leptopterus (Vangidae)
Leptoptilos (Ciconiidae)
Leptosittaca (Psittacidae)
Leptosomus (Leptosomidae)
Leptotila (Columbidae)
Leptotrygon (Columbidae)
Lerwa (Phasianidae)
Lesbia (Trochilidae)
Lessonia (Tyrannidae)
Leucippus (Trochilidae)
Leucochloris (Trochilidae)
Leucocirca (Rhipiduridae)
"Leucocirca1" (Rhipiduridae)
"Leucocirca2" (Rhipiduridae)
Leucodioptron (Leiothrichidae)
Leucogeranus (Gruidae)
Leuconotopicus (Picidae)
Leucopeza (Parulidae)
Leucophaeus (Laridae)
Leucopsar (Sturnidae)
Leucopternis (Accipitridae)
Leucosarcia (Columbidae)
Leucosticte (Fringillidae)
Lewinia (Rallidae)
Lichenostomus (Meliphagidae)
Lichmera (Meliphagidae)
"Lichmera" (Meliphagidae)
Limnobaenus (Rallidae)
Limnocorax (Rallidae)
Limnocrex (Rallidae)
Limnoctites (Furnariidae)
Limnodromus (Scolopacidae)
Limnornis (Furnariidae)
Limnothlypis (Parulidae)
Limosa (Scolopacidae)
Linaria (Fringillidae)
Linurgus (Fringillidae)
Liocichla (Leiothrichidae)
Lioparus (Paradoxornithidae)
Liosceles (Rhinocryptidae)
Lipaugus (Cotingidae)
Lissotis (Otididae)
Loboparadisea (Cnemophilidae)
Lobotos (Campephagidae)
Lochmias (Furnariidae)
Locustella (Locustellidae)
Lonchura (Estrildidae)
Lophaetus (Accipitridae)
Lophoceros (Bucerotidae)
Lophodytes (Anatidae)
Lophoictinia (Accipitridae)
Lopholaimus (Columbidae)
Lophonetta (Anatidae)
Lophophanes (Paridae)
Lophophorus (Phasianidae)
Lophopsittacus (Psittaculidae)
Lophorina (Paradisaeidae)
Lophornis (Trochilidae)
Lophospingus (Thraupidae)
Lophospiza (Accipitridae)
Lophostrix (Strigidae)
Lophotibis (Threskiornithidae)
Lophotis (Otididae)
Lophotriorchis (Accipitridae)
Lophura (Phasianidae)
Loriculus (Psittaculidae)
Lorius (Psittaculidae)
Loxia (Fringillidae)
Loxigilla (Thraupidae)
Loxioides (Fringillidae)
Loxipasser (Thraupidae)
Loxops (Fringillidae)
Lullula (Alaudidae)
Lurocalis (Caprimulgidae)
Luscinia (Muscicapidae)
Lybius (Lybiidae)
Lycocorax (Paradisaeidae)
Lymnocryptes (Scolopacidae)
Lyncornis (Caprimulgidae)
Lyrurus (Phasianidae)
Lysurus (Arremonidae)

M

Macgregoria (Meliphagidae)
Machaerirhynchus (Machaerirhynchidae)
Machaeropterus (Pipridae)
Macheiramphus (Accipitridae)
Machetornis (Tyrannidae)
Machlolophus (Paridae)
Mackenziaena (Thamnophilidae)
Macroagelaius (Icteridae)
Macrocephalon (Megapodiidae)
Macronectes (Procellariidae)
Macronus (Timaliidae)
Macronyx (Motacillidae)
Macropygia (Columbidae)
Macrosphenus (Macrosphenidae)
Magumma (Fringillidae)
Malacocincla (Pellorneidae)
Malacocircus (Leiothrichidae)
Malaconotus (Malaconotidae)
Malacopteron (Pellorneidae)
Malacoptila (Bucconidae)
Malacorhynchus (Anatidae)
Malcorus (Cisticolidae)
Malia (Locustellidae)
Malimbus (Ploceidae)
Malindangia (Campephagidae)
Malurus (Maluridae)
Manacus (Pipridae)
Mandingoa (Estrildidae)
Manorina (Meliphagidae)
Manucodia (Paradisaeidae)
Mareca (Anatidae)
Margarobyas (Strigidae)
Margaroperdix (Phasianidae)
Margarops (Mimidae)
Margarornis (Furnariidae)
Marmaronetta (Anatidae)
Mascarenotus (Strigidae)
Mascarinus (Psittaculidae)
Masius (Pipridae)
Mazaria (Furnariidae)
Mearnsia (Apodidae)
Mecocerculus (Tyrannidae)
Megabyas (Vangidae)
Megaceryle (Alcedinidae)
Megacrex (Rallidae)
Megadyptes (Spheniscidae)
Megalurulus (Locustellidae)
Megalurus (Locustellidae)
Megapodius (Megapodiidae)
Megarynchus (Tyrannidae)
Megascops (Strigidae)
Megastictus (Thamnophilidae)
Megatriorchis (Accipitridae)
Megaxenops (Furnariidae)
Megazosterops (Zosteropidae)
Meiglyptes (Picidae)
Melaenornis (Muscicapidae)
Melampitta (Melampittidae)
Melamprosops (Fringillidae)
Melanerpes (Picidae)
Melaniparus (Paridae)
Melanitta (Anatidae)
Melanocharis (Melanocharitidae)
Melanochlora (Paridae)
Melanocichla (Leiothrichidae)
Melanocorypha (Alaudidae)
Melanodera (Thraupidae)
Melanodryas (Petroicidae)
Melanopareia (Melanopareiidae)
Melanoperdix (Phasianidae)
Melanoptila (Mimidae)
Melanorectes (Pachycephalidae)
Melanospiza (Thraupidae)
Melanotis (Mimidae)
Meleagris (Phasianidae)
Meliarchus (Meliphagidae)
Melichneutes (Indicatoridae)
Melidectes (Meliphagidae)
Melidora (Alcedinidae)
Melierax (Accipitridae)
Melignomon (Indicatoridae)
Melilestes (Meliphagidae)
Melionyx (Meliphagidae)
Meliphaga (Meliphagidae)
Melipotes (Meliphagidae)
Melithreptus (Meliphagidae)
Melitograis (Meliphagidae)
Mellisuga (Trochilidae)
Melocichla (Macrosphenidae)
Melophus (Emberizidae)
Melopsittacus (Psittaculidae)
Melopyrrha (Thraupidae)
Melospiza (Arremonidae)
Melozone (Arremonidae)
Menelikornis (Musophagidae)
Menura (Menuridae)
Merganetta (Anatidae)
Mergellus (Anatidae)
Mergus (Anatidae)
Meropogon (Meropidae)
Merops (Meropidae)
Merulaxis (Rhinocryptidae)
Mesembrinibis (Threskiornithidae)
Mesitornis (Mesitornithidae)
Mesophoyx (Ardeidae)
Metallura (Trochilidae)
Metopiana (Anatidae)
Metopidius (Jacanidae)
Metopothrix (Furnariidae)
Metriopelia (Columbidae)
Micrastur (Falconidae)
Micrathene (Strigidae)
Microbates (Polioptilidae)
Microcarbo (Phalacrocoracidae)
Microcerculus (Troglodytidae)
Microchera (Trochilidae)
Microcochlearius (Rhynchocyclidae)
Microdynamis (Cuculidae)
Microeca (Petroicidae)
Microgoura (Columbidae)
Microhierax (Falconidae)
Microligea (Parulidae)
Micromacronus (Cisticolidae)
Micromonacha (Bucconidae)
Micronisus (Accipitridae)
Microparra (Jacanidae)
Micropsitta (Psittaculidae)
Micropternus (Picidae)
Micropygia (Rallidae)
Microrhopias (Thamnophilidae)
Microspingus (Thraupidae)
Microstilbon (Trochilidae)
Microtarsus (Pycnonotidae)
Microxenops (Furnariidae)
Milvago (Falconidae)
Milvulus (Tyrannidae)
Milvus (Accipitridae)
Mimeta (Oriolidae)
Mimus (Mimidae)
Minla (Leiothrichidae)
Mino (Sturnidae)
Mionectes (Rhynchocyclidae)
Mirafra (Alaudidae)
Mitrephanes (Tyrannidae)
Mitrospingus (Mitrospingidae)
Mixornis (Timaliidae)
Mniotilta (Parulidae)
Modulatrix (Modulatricidae)
Moho (Mohoidae)
Mohoua (Mohouidae)
Molothrus (Icteridae)
Momotus (Momotidae)
Monarcha (Monarchidae)
Monasa (Bucconidae)
Monias (Mesitornithidae)
Montecincla (Leiothrichidae)
Monticola (Muscicapidae)
Montifringilla (Passeridae)
Morococcyx (Cuculidae)
Morphnarchus (Accipitridae)
Morphnus (Accipitridae)
Morus (Sulidae)
Motacilla (Motacillidae)
Moupinia (Paradoxornithidae)
Mulleripicus (Picidae)
Mundia (Rallidae)
Muscicapa (Muscicapidae)
Muscigralla (Tyrannidae)
Muscipipra (Tyrannidae)
Muscisaxicola (Tyrannidae)
Musophaga (Musophagidae)
Mustelirallus (Rallidae)
Myadestes (Turdidae)
Mycerobas (Fringillidae)
Mycteria (Ciconiidae)
Myiagra (Monarchidae)
Myiarchus (Tyrannidae)
Myiobius (Onychorhynchidae)
Myioborus (Parulidae)
Myiodynastes (Tyrannidae)
Myiomela (Muscicapidae)
Myiopagis (Tyrannidae)
Myiophobus (Tyrannidae)
"Myiophobus" (Tyrannidae)
Myiopsitta (Psittacidae)
Myiornis (Rhynchocyclidae)
Myiotheretes (Tyrannidae)
Myiothlypis (Parulidae)
Myiotriccus (Tyrannidae)
Myiozetetes (Tyrannidae)
Myophonus (Muscicapidae)
Myornis (Rhinocryptidae)
Myrmeciza (Thamnophilidae)
Myrmecocichla (Muscicapidae)
Myrmelastes (Thamnophilidae)
Myrmia (Trochilidae)
Myrmoborus (Thamnophilidae)
Myrmoderus (Thamnophilidae)
Myrmopagis (Thamnophilidae)
"Myrmopagis2" (Thamnophilidae)
"Myrmopagis3" (Thamnophilidae)
Myrmophylax (Thamnophilidae)
Myrmorchilus (Thamnophilidae)
Myrmornis (Thamnophilidae)
Myrmothera (Grallariidae)
Myrmotherula (Thamnophilidae)
Myrtis (Trochilidae)
Mystacornis (Vangidae)
Myza (Meliphagidae)
Myzomela (Meliphagidae)
Myzornis (Paradoxornithidae)

N

Nannopsittaca (Psittacidae)
Nannus (Troglodytidae)
Napothera (Pellorneidae)
Nasica (Furnariidae)
Neafrapus (Apodidae)
Necropsar (Sturnidae)
Necropsittacus (Psittaculidae)
Necrosyrtes (Accipitridae)
Nectarinia (Nectariniidae)
Nelicurvius (Ploceidae)
Nemosia (Thraupidae)
Neochen (Anatidae)
Neochmia (Estrildidae)
Neocichla (Sturnidae)
Neocossyphus (Turdidae)
Neoctantes (Thamnophilidae)
Neodrepanis (Philepittidae)
Neofiscus (Laniidae)
Neohierax (Falconidae)
Neolestes (Pycnonotidae)
Neomixis (Cisticolidae)
Neomorphus (Cuculidae)
Neomyias (Rhipiduridae)
Neopelma (Pipridae)
Neophema (Psittaculidae)
Neophron (Accipitridae)
Neopipo (Platyrinchidae)
Neopsephotus (Psittaculidae)
Neopsittacus (Psittaculidae)
Neorhopias (Tyrannidae)
Neosuthora (Paradoxornithidae)
Neothraupis (Thraupidae)
Neoxolmis (Tyrannidae)
Nephelomyias (Tyrannidae)
Nephelornis (Thraupidae)
Nesasio (Strigidae)
Nesillas (Acrocephalidae)
Nesocharis (Estrildidae)
Nesoctites (Picidae)
Nesoenas (Columbidae)
Nesofregetta (Oceanitidae)
Nesophlox (Trochilidae)
Nesopsar (Icteridae)
Nesoptilotis (Meliphagidae)
Nesospingus (Parulidae)
Nesospiza (Thraupidae)
Nestor (Strigopidae)
Netta (Anatidae)
Nettapus (Anatidae)
Newtonia (Vangidae)
Nicator (Nicatoridae)
Nigrita (Estrildidae)
Nilaus (Malaconotidae)
Niltava (Muscicapidae)
Ninox (Strigidae)
Nipponia (Threskiornithidae)
Nisaetus (Accipitridae)
Nomonyx (Anatidae)
Nonnula (Bucconidae)
Northiella (Psittaculidae)
Notharchus (Bucconidae)
Nothocercus (Tinamidae)
Nothocrax (Cracidae)
Nothoprocta (Tinamidae)
Nothura (Tinamidae)
Notiocichla (Acrocephalidae)
Notiomystis (Notiomystidae)
Notopholia (Sturnidae)
Notopogonius (Lybiidae)
Nucifraga (Corvidae)
Numenius (Scolopacidae)
Numida (Numididae)
Nyctaetus (Strigidae)
Nyctanassa (Ardeidae)
Nyctibius (Nyctibiidae)
Nycticorax (Ardeidae)
Nycticryphes (Rostratulidae)
Nyctidromus (Caprimulgidae)
Nyctiperdix (Pteroclidae)
Nyctiphrynus (Caprimulgidae)
Nyctipolus (Caprimulgidae)
Nyctiprogne (Caprimulgidae)
Nyctyornis (Meropidae)
Nymphicus (Cacatuidae)
Nystactes (Bucconidae)
Nystalus (Bucconidae)

O

Oceanites (Oceanitidae)
Ochetorhynchus (Furnariidae)
Ochthodromus (Charadriidae)
Ochthoeca (Tyrannidae)
Ochthornis (Tyrannidae)
Ocreatus (Trochilidae)
Ocyceros (Bucerotidae)
Ocyphaps (Columbidae)
Odontophorus (Odontophoridae)
Odontorchilus (Troglodytidae)
Oedistoma (Melanocharitidae)
Oena (Columbidae)
Oenanthe (Muscicapidae)
Ognorhynchus (Psittacidae)
Oligura (Cettiidae)
Oncostoma (Rhynchocyclidae)
Oneillornis (Thamnophilidae)
Onychognathus (Sturnidae)
Onychoprion (Laridae)
Onychorhynchus (Onychorhynchidae)
Onychostruthus (Passeridae)
Ophrysia (Phasianidae)
Opisthocomus (Opisthocomidae)
Opisthoprora (Trochilidae)
Oporornis (Parulidae)
Orchesticus (Thraupidae)
Oreocharis (Paramythiidae)
Oreocossypha (Muscicapidae)
Oreoica (Oreoicidae)
Oreolais (Cisticolidae)
Oreomystis (Fringillidae)
Oreophasis (Cracidae)
Oreophilais (Cisticolidae)
Oreopholus (Charadriidae)
Oreopsar (Icteridae)
Oreopsittacus (Psittaculidae)
Oreornis (Meliphagidae)
Oreortyx (Odontophoridae)
Oreoscoptes (Mimidae)
Oreoscopus (Pardalotidae)
Oreostruthus (Estrildidae)
Oreothlypis (Parulidae)
Oreothraupis (Arremonidae)
Oreotrochilus (Trochilidae)
Oressochen (Anatidae)
Origma (Pardalotidae)
Oriolia (Vangidae)
Oriolus (Oriolidae)
Oriturus (Arremonidae)
Ornithion (Tyrannidae)
Ornorectes (Oreoicidae)
Oroanassa (Ardeidae)
Orochelidon (Hirundinidae)
Ortalis (Cracidae)
Orthogonys (Mitrospingidae)
Orthonyx (Orthonychidae)
Orthopsittaca (Psittacidae)
Orthorhyncus (Trochilidae)
Orthotomus (Cisticolidae)
Ortygospiza (Estrildidae)
Ortyxelos (Turnicidae)
Otidiphaps (Columbidae)
Otis (Otididae)
Otus (Strigidae)
Oxylabes (Bernieridae)
Oxypogon (Trochilidae)
Oxyruncus (Oxyruncidae)
Oxyura (Anatidae)

P

Pachycare (Pardalotidae)
Pachycephala (Pachycephalidae)
Pachycephalopsis (Petroicidae)
Pachycoccyx (Cuculidae)
Pachyglossa (Dicaeidae)
Pachyphantes (Ploceidae)
Pachyptila (Procellariidae)
Pachyramphus (Tityridae)
Pachysylvia (Vireonidae)
Pagodroma (Procellariidae)
Pagophila (Laridae)
Pampa (Trochilidae)
Pandion (Pandionidae)
Panterpe (Trochilidae)
Panurus (Panuridae)
Panyptila (Apodidae)
Papasula (Sulidae)
Parabuteo (Accipitridae)
Paradigalla (Paradisaeidae)
Paradisaea (Paradisaeidae)
Paradoxornis (Paradoxornithidae)
Paragallinula (Rallidae)
Paramythia (Paramythiidae)
Pardaliparus (Paridae)
Pardalotus (Pardalotidae)
Pardirallus (Rallidae)
Pareudiastes (Rallidae)
Parkerthraustes (Thraupidae)
Parkesia (Parulidae)
Parmoptila (Estrildidae)
Paroaria (Thraupidae)
Parophasma (Sylviidae)
Paroreomyza (Fringillidae)
Parotia (Paradisaeidae)
Parus (Paridae)
Parvipsitta (Psittaculidae)
Passer (Passeridae)
Passerculus (Arremonidae)
Passerella (Arremonidae)
Passerina (Cardinalidae)
Pastor (Sturnidae)
Patagioenas (Columbidae)
Patagona (Trochilidae)

Pauxi (Cracidae)
Pavo (Phasianidae)
Pedionomus (Pedionomidae)
Pelagodroma (Oceanitidae)
Pelargopsis (Alcedinidae)
Pelecanoides (Procellariidae)
Pelecanus (Pelecanidae)
Peliperdix (Phasianidae)
Pellorneum (Pellorneidae)
Peltohyas (Charadriidae)
Peltops (Artamidae)
Penelope (Cracidae)
Penelopides (Bucerotidae)
Penelopina (Cracidae)
Peneoenanthe (Petroicidae)
Peneothello (Petroicidae)
Percnostola (Thamnophilidae)
Perdicula (Phasianidae)
Perdix (Phasianidae)
Pericrocotus (Campephagidae)
Periparus (Paridae)
Periporphyrus (Cardinalidae)
Perisoreus (Corvidae)
Pernis (Accipitridae)
Petrochelidon (Hirundinidae)
Petroica (Petroicidae)
Petronia (Passeridae)
Petrophassa (Columbidae)
Peucaea (Arremonidae)
Peucedramus (Peucedramidae)
Pezopetes (Arremonidae)
Pezophaps (Columbidae)
Pezoporus (Psittaculidae)
Phacellodomus (Furnariidae)
Phaenicophaeus (Cuculidae)
Phaenicophilus (Parulidae)
Phaenostictus (Thamnophilidae)
Phaeoaythia (Anatidae)
Phaeochroa (Trochilidae)
Phaethon (Phaethontidae)
Phaethornis (Trochilidae)
Phaetusa (Laridae)
Phainopepla (Ptiliogonatidae)
Phainoptila (Ptiliogonatidae)
Phalacrocorax (Phalacrocoracidae)
Phalaenoptilus (Caprimulgidae)
Phalaropus (Scolopacidae)
Phalcoboenus (Falconidae)
Phapitreron (Columbidae)
Phaps (Columbidae)
Pharomachrus (Trogonidae)
Phasianus (Phasianidae)
Phedina (Hirundinidae)
Phegornis (Charadriidae)
Phelpsia (Tyrannidae)
Pheucticus (Cardinalidae)
Pheugopedius (Troglodytidae)
Phibalura (Cotingidae)
Phigys (Psittaculidae)
Philemon (Meliphagidae)
Philentoma (Vangidae)
Philepitta (Philepittidae)
Philesturnus (Callaeidae)
Philetairus (Ploceidae)
Philodice (Trochilidae)
Philohydor (Tyrannidae)
Philortyx (Odontophoridae)
Philydor (Furnariidae)
Phimosus (Threskiornithidae)
Phlegopsis (Thamnophilidae)
Phleocryptes (Furnariidae)
Phlogophilus (Trochilidae)
Phodilus (Tytonidae)
Phodopses (Psophodidae)
Phoebastria (Diomedeidae)
Phoebetria (Diomedeidae)
Phoenicircus (Cotingidae)
Phoeniconaias (Phoenicopteridae)
Phoenicoparrus (Phoenicopteridae)
Phoenicopterus (Phoenicopteridae)
Phoeniculus (Phoeniculidae)
Phoenicurus (Muscicapidae)
Pholia (Sturnidae)
Pholidornis (Hyliidae)
Phonipara (Thraupidae)
Phonygammus (Paradisaeidae)
Phragmacia (Cisticolidae)
Phrygilus (Thraupidae)
Phylidonyris (Meliphagidae)
Phyllanthus (Leiothrichidae)
Phyllastrephus (Pycnonotidae)
Phyllergates (Cettiidae)
Phyllolais (Cisticolidae)
Phyllomyias (Tyrannidae)
Phylloscartes (Rhynchocyclidae)
Phylloscopus (Phylloscopidae)
Phytotoma (Cotingidae)
Piaya (Cuculidae)
Pica (Corvidae)
Picathartes (Picathartidae)
Picoides (Picidae)
Piculus (Picidae)
Picumnus (Picidae)
Picus (Picidae)
Piezorina (Thraupidae)
Pilherodius (Ardeidae)
Pinarochroa (Muscicapidae)
Pinarocorys (Alaudidae)
Pinaroloxias (Thraupidae)
Pinarornis (Muscicapidae)
Pindalus (Phylloscopidae)
Pinguinus (Alcidae)
Pinicola (Fringillidae)
Pionites (Psittacidae)
Pionopsitta (Psittacidae)
Pionus (Psittacidae)
Pipilo (Arremonidae)
Pipra (Pipridae)
Pipraeidea (Thraupidae)
Pipreola (Cotingidae)
Piprites (Pipritidae)
Pipromorpha (Rhynchocyclidae)
Piranga (Cardinalidae)
Pitangus (Tyrannidae)
Pithecophaga (Accipitridae)
Pithys (Thamnophilidae)
Pitohui (Oriolidae)
Pitta (Pittidae)
Pittasoma (Conopophagidae)
Pityriasis (Pityriaseidae)
Platalea (Threskiornithidae)
Platycercus (Psittaculidae)
Platylophus (Laniidae)
Platyrinchus (Platyrinchidae)
Platysmurus (Corvidae)
Platyspiza (Thraupidae)
Platysteira (Platysteiridae)
Plectorhyncha (Meliphagidae)
Plectrophenax (Calcariidae)
Plectropterus (Anatidae)
Plegadis (Threskiornithidae)
Plesiodryas (Petroicidae)
Plocepasser (Ploceidae)
Ploceus (Ploceidae)
Pluvialis (Pluvialidae)
Pluvianellus (Pluvianellidae)
Pluvianus (Pluvianidae)
Pnoepyga (Pnoepygidae)
Podager (Caprimulgidae)
Podargus (Podargidae)
Podica (Heliornithidae)
Podicephorus (Podicipedidae)
Podiceps (Podicipedidae)
Podilymbus (Podicipedidae)
Podoces (Corvidae)
Poecile (Paridae)
Poecilodryas (Petroicidae)
Poecilotriccus (Rhynchocyclidae)
Poeoptera (Sturnidae)
Poephila (Estrildidae)
Pogoniulus (Lybiidae)
Pogonocichla (Muscicapidae)
Pogonornis (Lybiidae)
Pogonotriccus (Rhynchocyclidae)
Poicephalus (Psittacidae)
Poikilocarbo (Phalacrocoracidae)
Polemaetus (Accipitridae)
Polihierax (Falconidae)
Poliocephalus (Podicipedidae)
Poliocrania (Thamnophilidae)
Poliolais (Cisticolidae)
Poliolimnas (Rallidae)
Polioptila (Polioptilidae)
Polioxolmis (Tyrannidae)
Polyboroides (Accipitridae)
Polyerata (Trochilidae)
Polyonymus (Trochilidae)
Polyplectron (Phasianidae)
Polysticta (Anatidae)
Polystictus (Tyrannidae)
Polytelis (Psittaculidae)
Polytmus (Trochilidae)
Pomatorhinus (Timaliidae)
Pomatostomus (Pomatostomidae)
Poodytes (Locustellidae)
Pooecetes (Arremonidae)
Poospiza (Thraupidae)
Poospizopsis (Thraupidae)
Porphyrio (Rallidae)
Porphyriops (Rallidae)
Porphyrolaema (Cotingidae)
Porzana (Rallidae)
Premnoplex (Furnariidae)
Premnornis (Furnariidae)
Primolius (Psittacidae)
Prinia (Cisticolidae)
Prioniturus (Psittaculidae)
Prionochilus (Dicaeidae)
Prionops (Vangidae)
Priotelus (Trogonidae)
Probosciger (Cacatuidae)
Procacicus (Icteridae)
Procarduelis (Fringillidae)
Procellaria (Procellariidae)
Procnias (Cotingidae)
Prodotiscus (Indicatoridae)
Progne (Hirundinidae)
Promerops (Promeropidae)
Prosobonia (Scolopacidae)
Prosthemadera (Meliphagidae)
Protonotaria (Parulidae)
Proturacus (Musophagidae)
Prunella (Prunellidae)
Psalidoprocne (Hirundinidae)
Psaltriparus (Aegithalidae)
Psarisomus (Eurylaimidae)
Psarocolius (Icteridae)
Psephotellus (Psittaculidae)
Psephotus (Psittaculidae)
Pseudasthenes (Furnariidae)
Pseudastur (Accipitridae)
Pseudelaenia (Tyrannidae)
Pseudeos (Psittaculidae)
Pseudhirundo (Hirundinidae)
Pseudibis (Threskiornithidae)
Pseudobias (Vangidae)
Pseudobulweria (Procellariidae)
Pseudocalyptomena (Eurylaimidae)
Pseudochelidon (Hirundinidae)
Pseudochloris (Thraupidae)
Pseudocolaptes (Furnariidae)
Pseudocolopteryx (Tyrannidae)
Pseudoleistes (Icteridae)
Pseudonestor (Fringillidae)
Pseudopipra (Pipridae)
Pseudopodoces (Paridae)
Pseudopoetus (Musophagidae)
Pseudorectes (Pachycephalidae)
Pseudosaltator (Thraupidae)
Pseudoseisura (Furnariidae)
Pseudospingus (Thraupidae)
Pseudotriccus (Rhynchocyclidae)
Psilopogon (Megalaimidae)
Psilopsiagon (Psittacidae)
Psilorhamphus (Rhinocryptidae)
Psilorhinus (Corvidae)
Psiloscops (Strigidae)
Psittacara (Psittacidae)
Psittacella (Psittaculidae)
Psittacula (Psittaculidae)
Psittaculirostris (Psittaculidae)
Psittacus (Psittacidae)
Psitteuteles (Psittaculidae)
"Psitteuteles" (Psittaculidae)
Psittinus (Psittaculidae)
Psittiparus (Paradoxornithidae)
Psittirostra (Fringillidae)
Psittrichas (Psittaculidae)
Psophia (Psophiidae)
Psophodes (Psophodidae)
Pteridophora (Paradisaeidae)
Pternistis (Phasianidae)
Pterocles (Pteroclidae)
Pterodroma (Procellariidae)
Pteroglossus (Ramphastidae)
Pteronetta (Anatidae)
Pterophanes (Trochilidae)
Pteroptochos (Rhinocryptidae)
Pterorhinus (Leiothrichidae)
Pteruthius (Pteruthiidae)
Ptilinopus (Columbidae)
Ptiliogonys (Ptiliogonatidae)
Ptilocichla (Pellorneidae)
Ptilonorhynchus (Ptilonorhynchidae)
Ptilopachus (Odontophoridae)
Ptiloprora (Meliphagidae)
Ptilopsis (Strigidae)
Ptilorrhoa (Cinclosomatidae)
Ptilostomus (Corvidae)
Ptilotula (Meliphagidae)
Ptiloxena (Icteridae)
Ptychoramphus (Alcidae)
Ptyonoprogne (Hirundinidae)
Pucrasia (Phasianidae)
Puffinus (Procellariidae)
Pulsatrix (Strigidae)
Purnella (Meliphagidae)
Purpureicephalus (Psittaculidae)
Pycnonotus (Pycnonotidae)
Pycnoptilus (Pardalotidae)
Pycnopygius (Meliphagidae)
"Pycnopygius" (Meliphagidae)
Pycnosphrys (Phylloscopidae)
"Pycnosphrys" (Phylloscopidae)
Pygarrhichas (Furnariidae)
Pygiptila (Thamnophilidae)
Pygochelidon (Hirundinidae)
Pygoscelis (Spheniscidae)
Pyrenestes (Estrildidae)
Pyrgilauda (Passeridae)
Pyriglena (Thamnophilidae)
Pyrilia (Psittacidae)
Pyrocephalus (Tyrannidae)
Pyroderus (Cotingidae)
Pyrrhocorax (Corvidae)
Pyrrholaemus (Pardalotidae)
Pyrrhomyias (Tyrannidae)
Pyrrhoplectes (Fringillidae)
Pyrrhula (Fringillidae)
Pyrrhulopsis (Psittaculidae)
Pyrrhura (Psittacidae)
Pyrroglaux (Strigidae)
Pytilia (Estrildidae)

Q

Quelea (Ploceidae)
Querula (Cotingidae)
Quiscalus (Icteridae)

R

Radjah (Anatidae)
Rallicula (Sarothruridae)
Rallina (Rallidae)
Rallus (Rallidae)
Ramphastos (Ramphastidae)
Ramphocaenus (Polioptilidae)
Ramphocelus (Thraupidae)
Ramphocinclus (Mimidae)
Ramphocoris (Alaudidae)
Ramphodon (Trochilidae)
Ramphomicron (Trochilidae)
Ramphotrigon (Tyrannidae)
Ramsayornis (Meliphagidae)
Randia (Bernieridae)
Raphus (Columbidae)
Recurvirostra (Recurvirostridae)
Regulus (Regulidae)
Reinwardtipicus (Picidae)
Reinwardtoena (Columbidae)
Remiz (Remizidae)
Rhabdornis (Sturnidae)
Rhabdotorrhinus (Bucerotidae)
Rhadina (Phylloscopidae)
Rhagologus (Rhagologidae)
Rhamphocharis (Melanocharitidae)
Rhamphococcyx (Cuculidae)
Rhaphidura (Apodidae)
Rhea (Rheidae)
Rhegmatorhina (Thamnophilidae)
Rheinardia (Phasianidae)
Rhinocrypta (Rhinocryptidae)
Rhinoplax (Bucerotidae)
Rhinopomastus (Phoeniculidae)
Rhinoptilus (Glareolidae)
Rhinortha (Cuculidae)
Rhipidura (Rhipiduridae)
"Rhipidura" (Rhipiduridae)
Rhizothera (Phasianidae)
Rhodacanthis (Fringillidae)
Rhodinocichla (Rhodinocichlidae)
Rhodonessa (Anatidae)
Rhodopechys (Fringillidae)
Rhodopis (Trochilidae)
Rhodospiza (Fringillidae)
Rhodostethia (Laridae)
Rhodothraupis (Cardinalidae)
Rhopias (Thamnophilidae)
Rhopocichla (Timaliidae)
Rhopophilus (Paradoxornithidae)
Rhopornis (Thamnophilidae)
Rhopospina (Thraupidae)
Rhynchocyclus (Rhynchocyclidae)
Rhynchophanes (Calcariidae)
Rhynchopsitta (Psittacidae)
Rhynchortyx (Odontophoridae)
Rhynchospiza (Arremonidae)
Rhynchostruthus (Fringillidae)
Rhynchotus (Tinamidae)
Rhynochetos (Rhynochetidae)
Rhyticeros (Bucerotidae)
Rhytipterna (Tyrannidae)
Ridgwayia (Turdidae)
Rigidipenna (Podargidae)
Rimator (Pellorneidae)
Riparia (Hirundinidae)
Rissa (Laridae)
Robsonius (Locustellidae)
Rollulus (Phasianidae)
Roraimia (Furnariidae)
Rostratula (Rostratulidae)
Rostrhamus (Accipitridae)
Rougetius (Rallidae)
Rowettia (Thraupidae)
Rubigula (Pycnonotidae)
Rufirallus (Rallidae)
Rukia (Zosteropidae)
Rupicola (Cotingidae)
Rupornis (Accipitridae)
Rynchops (Laridae)

S

Sagittarius (Sagittariidae)
Sakesphorus (Thamnophilidae)
Salpinctes (Troglodytidae)
Salpornis (Sittidae)
Saltator (Thraupidae)
Saltatricula (Thraupidae)
Salvadorina (Anatidae)
Sapayoa (Sapayoidae)
Sappho (Trochilidae)
Sarcogyps (Accipitridae)
Sarcophanops (Eurylaimidae)
Sarcops (Sturnidae)
Sarcoramphus (Cathartidae)
Sarkidiornis (Anatidae)
Saroglossa (Sturnidae)
Sarothrura (Sarothruridae)
Sasia (Picidae)
Satrapa (Tyrannidae)
Saucerottia (Trochilidae)
Saundersilarus (Laridae)
Saxicola (Muscicapidae)
Saxicoloides (Muscicapidae)
Sayornis (Tyrannidae)
Sceloglaux (Strigidae)
Scelorchilus (Rhinocryptidae)
Scenopoeetes (Ptilonorhynchidae)
Scepomycter (Cisticolidae)
Schetba (Vangidae)
Schiffornis (Tityridae)
Schistes (Trochilidae)
Schistochlamys (Thraupidae)
Schistolais (Cisticolidae)
Schoeniclus (Emberizidae)
Schoenicola (Locustellidae)
Schoeniophylax (Furnariidae)
Schoeniparus (Pellorneidae)
Schoutedenapus (Apodidae)
Sciaphylax (Thamnophilidae)
Scissirostrum (Sturnidae)
Sclateria (Thamnophilidae)
Scleroptila (Phasianidae)
Sclerurus (Furnariidae)
Scolopax (Scolopacidae)
Scopus (Scopidae)
Scotocerca (Cettiidae)
Scotopelia (Strigidae)
Scytalopus (Rhinocryptidae)
Scythrops (Cuculidae)
Seicercus (Phylloscopidae)
Seiurus (Parulidae)
Selasphorus (Trochilidae)
"Selenidera" (Ramphastidae)
Selenidera (Ramphastidae)
Seleucidis (Paradisaeidae)
Semioptera (Paradisaeidae)
Semnornis (Semnornithidae)
Sephanoides (Trochilidae)
Sericornis (Pardalotidae)
Sericossypha (Thraupidae)
Sericulus (Ptilonorhynchidae)
Serilophus (Eurylaimidae)
Serinus (Fringillidae)
Serpophaga (Tyrannidae)
Setophaga (Parulidae)
Setornis (Pycnonotidae)
Sheppardia (Muscicapidae)
Sholicola (Muscicapidae)
Sialia (Turdidae)
Sibia (Leiothrichidae)
Sibirionetta (Anatidae)
Sicalis (Thraupidae)
Silvicultrix (Tyrannidae)
Sinosuthora (Paradoxornithidae)
Siphonorhis (Caprimulgidae)
Sipia (Thamnophilidae)
Sipodotus (Maluridae)
Siptornis (Furnariidae)
Sirystes (Tyrannidae)
Sitta (Sittidae)
Sittasomus (Furnariidae)
Sittiparus (Paridae)
Siva (Leiothrichidae)
Smicrornis (Pardalotidae)
Smithiglaux (Strigidae)
Smithornis (Smithornithidae)
Snowornis (Cotingidae)
Somateria (Anatidae)
Spartonoica (Furnariidae)
Spatula (Anatidae)
Speculanas (Anatidae)
Speculipastor (Sturnidae)
Spelaeornis (Timaliidae)
Spermestes (Estrildidae)
Spermophaga (Estrildidae)
Sphecotheres (Oriolidae)
Spheniscus (Spheniscidae)
Sphenoeacus (Macrosphenidae)
Sphenopsis (Thraupidae)
Sphenostoma (Psophodidae)
Sphyrapicus (Picidae)
Spilopelia (Columbidae)
Spiloptila (Cisticolidae)
Spilornis (Accipitridae)
Spindalis (Parulidae)
Spinus (Fringillidae)
Spiza (Cardinalidae)
Spizaetus (Accipitridae)
Spizella (Arremonidae)
Spizelloides (Arremonidae)
Spiziapteryx (Falconidae)
Spizixos (Pycnonotidae)
Spizocorys (Alaudidae)
Spodiopsar (Sturnidae)
Sporagra (Fringillidae)
Sporathraupis (Ardeidae)
Sporophila (Thraupidae)
Sporopipes (Ploceidae)
Stachyris (Timaliidae)
Stactocichla (Leiothrichidae)
Stactolaema (Lybiidae)
Stagonopleura (Estrildidae)
Staphida (Zosteropidae)
Starnoenas (Columbidae)
Steatornis (Steatornithidae)
Stelgidillas (Pycnonotidae)
Stelgidopteryx (Hirundinidae)
Stenostira (Stenostiridae)
Stephanoaetus (Accipitridae)
Stephanophorus (Thraupidae)
Stephanoxis (Trochilidae)
Stercorarius (Stercorariidae)
Sterna (Laridae)
Sternoclyta (Trochilidae)
Sternula (Laridae)
Sterrhoptilus (Zosteropidae)
Sthenelides (Anatidae)
Stictonetta (Anatidae)
Stigmatura (Tyrannidae)
Stiphrornis (Muscicapidae)
Stipiturus (Maluridae)
Stizoptera (Estrildidae)
Stizorhina (Turdidae)
Stomiopera (Meliphagidae)
Strepera (Artamidae)
Streptocitta (Sturnidae)
Streptopelia (Columbidae)
Streptoprocne (Apodidae)
Stresemannia (Meliphagidae)
Strigops (Strigopidae)
Strix (Strigidae)
Struthidea (Corcoracidae)
Struthio (Struthionidae)
Sturnella (Icteridae)
Sturnia (Sturnidae)
Sturnornis (Sturnidae)
Sturnus (Sturnidae)
Sublegatus (Tyrannidae)
Sugomel (Meliphagidae)
Suiriri (Tyrannidae)
Sula (Sulidae)
Surnia (Strigidae)
Surniculus (Cuculidae)
Suthora (Paradoxornithidae)
Swynnertonia (Muscicapidae)
Sylvia (Sylviidae)
Sylvietta (Macrosphenidae)
Sylviorthorhynchus (Furnariidae)
Sylviparus (Paridae)
Syma (Alcedinidae)
Symposiachrus (Monarchidae)
Synallaxis (Furnariidae)
Syndactyla (Furnariidae)
Synoicus (Phasianidae)
Synthliboramphus (Alcidae)
Sypheotides (Otididae)
Syrigma (Ardeidae)
Syrmaticus (Phasianidae)
Syrrhaptes (Pteroclidae)

T

Taccocua (Cuculidae)
Tachornis (Apodidae)
Tachuris (Tachuridae)
Tachybaptus (Podicipedidae)
Tachycineta (Hirundinidae)
Tachyeres (Anatidae)
Tachymarptis (Apodidae)
Tachyphonus (Thraupidae)
Tachyspiza (Accipitridae)
Tadorna (Anatidae)
Taenioglaux (Strigidae)
Taeniopygia (Estrildidae)
Taeniotriccus (Rhynchocyclidae)
Talaphorus (Trochilidae)
Talegalla (Megapodiidae)
Tangara (Thraupidae)
Tanygnathus (Psittaculidae)
Tanysiptera (Alcedinidae)
Taoniscus (Tinamidae)
Tapera (Cuculidae)
Taphrolesbia (Trochilidae)
Taphrospilus (Trochilidae)
Taraba (Thamnophilidae)
Tarphonomus (Furnariidae)
Tarsiger (Muscicapidae)
Tauraco (Musophagidae)
Tchagra (Malaconotidae)
Telacanthura (Apodidae)
Teledromas (Rhinocryptidae)
Telespiza (Fringillidae)
Telophorus (Malaconotidae)
Temnurus (Corvidae)
Tephrodornis (Vangidae)
Tephrophilus (Thraupidae)
Terathopius (Accipitridae)
Terenotriccus (Onychorhynchidae)
Terenura (Thamnophilidae)
Teretistris (Incertae Sedis)
Terpsiphone (Monarchidae)
Tersina (Thraupidae)
Tesia (Cettiidae)
Tetrao (Phasianidae)
Tetraogallus (Phasianidae)
Tetraophasis (Phasianidae)
Tetrastes (Phasianidae)
Tetrax (Otididae)
Textor (Ploceidae)
Thalassarche (Diomedeidae)
Thalasseus (Laridae)
Thalassoica (Procellariidae)
Thalassornis (Anatidae)
Thalobata (Hydrobatidae)
Thalurania (Trochilidae)
Thamnistes (Thamnophilidae)
Thamnolaea (Muscicapidae)
Thamnomanes (Thamnophilidae)
Thamnophilus (Thamnophilidae)
Thamnornis (Bernieridae)
Thapsinillas (Pycnonotidae)
Thaumasius (Trochilidae)
Thaumastura (Trochilidae)
Thectocercus (Psittacidae)
Theristicus (Threskiornithidae)
Thescelocichla (Pycnonotidae)
Thinocorus (Thinocoridae)
Thinornis (Charadriidae)
Thlypopsis (Thraupidae)
Threnetes (Trochilidae)
Threskiornis (Threskiornithidae)
Thripadectes (Furnariidae)
Thripophaga (Furnariidae)
Thryomanes (Troglodytidae)
Thryophilus (Troglodytidae)
Thryorchilus (Troglodytidae)
Thryothorus (Troglodytidae)
Tiaris (Thraupidae)
Tichodroma (Tichodromidae)
Tickellia (Cettiidae)
Tigriornis (Ardeidae)
Tigrisoma (Ardeidae)
Tilmatura (Trochilidae)
Timalia (Timaliidae)
Timeliopsis (Meliphagidae)
Tinamotis (Tinamidae)
Tinamus (Tinamidae)
Titiza (Acrocephalidae)
Tityra (Tityridae)
Tmetothylacus (Motacillidae)
Tockus (Bucerotidae)
Todiramphus (Alcedinidae)
Todirostrum (Rhynchocyclidae)
Todus (Todidae)
Tolmomyias (Rhynchocyclidae)
Topaza (Trochilidae)
Torgos (Accipitridae)
Torreornis (Arremonidae)
Touit (Psittacidae)
Toxorhamphus (Melanocharitidae)
Toxostoma (Mimidae)
Trachylaemus (Lybiidae)
Trachyphonus (Lybiidae)
Tragopan (Phasianidae)
Treron (Columbidae)
Tribonyx (Rallidae)
Trichixos (Muscicapidae)
Trichoglossus (Psittaculidae)
Tricholaema (Lybiidae)
Tricholestes (Pycnonotidae)
Trichothraupis (Thraupidae)
Triclaria (Psittacidae)
Trigonoceps (Accipitridae)
Tringa (Scolopacidae)
Trochalopteron (Leiothrichidae)
Trochilus (Trochilidae)
Trochocercus (Monarchidae)
Troglodytes (Troglodytidae)
Trogon (Trogonidae)
Tropicoperdix (Phasianidae)
Tropicranus (Bucerotidae)
Trugon (Columbidae)
Tunchiornis (Vireonidae)
Turacoena (Columbidae)
Turdinus (Pellorneidae)
Turdoides (Leiothrichidae)
Turdus (Turdidae)
Turnagra (Oriolidae)
Turnix (Turnicidae)
Turtur (Columbidae)
Tychaedon (Muscicapidae)
Tylas (Vangidae)
Tympanuchus (Phasianidae)
Tyranneutes (Pipridae)
Tyranniscus (Tyrannidae)
Tyrannopsis (Tyrannidae)
Tyrannulus (Tyrannidae)
Tyrannus (Tyrannidae)
Tyto (Tytonidae)

U

Upucerthia (Furnariidae)
Upupa (Upupidae)
Uraeginthus (Estrildidae)
Uratelornis (Brachypteraciidae)
Uria (Alcidae)
Urochroa (Trochilidae)
Urocissa (Corvidae)
Urocolius (Coliidae)
Urocynchramus (Urocynchramidae)
Urodynamis (Cuculidae)
Uroglaux (Strigidae)
Urolais (Cisticolidae)
Urolestes (Laniidae)
Uromyias (Tyrannidae)
Uropelia (Columbidae)
Uropsila (Troglodytidae)
Urosphena (Cettiidae)
Urosticte (Trochilidae)
Urothraupis (Thraupidae)
Urotriorchis (Accipitridae)

V

Vanellus (Charadriidae)
Vanga (Vangidae)
Vauriella (Muscicapidae)
Veles (Caprimulgidae)
Veniliornis (Picidae)
Vermivora (Parulidae)
Verreauxia (Picidae)
Vidua (Viduidae)
Vireo (Vireonidae)
Vireolanius (Vireonidae)
Viridonia (Fringillidae)
Vivia (Picidae)
Volatinia (Thraupidae)
Vosea (Meliphagidae)
Vultur (Cathartidae)

W

Wetmorethraupis (Thraupidae)
Willisornis (Thamnophilidae)
Wilsonia (Parulidae)

X

Xanthocephalus (Xanthocephalus (Icteridae)
Xanthomixis (Bernieridae)
Xanthomyias (Tyrannidae)
Xanthonotus (Oriolidae)
Xanthopsar (Icteridae)
Xanthotis (Meliphagidae)
Xema (Laridae)
Xenerpestes (Furnariidae)
Xenicus (Acanthisittidae)
Xenocopsychus (Muscicapidae)
Xenodacnis (Thraupidae)
Xenoglaux (Strigidae)
Xenoligea (Parulidae)
Xenoperdix (Phasianidae)
Xenopipo (Pipridae)
Xenopirostris (Vangidae)
Xenops (Furnariidae)
Xenopsaris (Tityridae)
Xenornis (Thamnophilidae)
Xenospingus (Thraupidae)
Xenospiza (Arremonidae)
Xenotriccus (Tyrannidae)
Xenus (Scolopacidae)
Xiphidiopicus (Picidae)
Xiphocolaptes (Furnariidae)
Xipholena (Cotingidae)
Xiphorhynchus (Furnariidae)
Xolmis (Tyrannidae)

Y

Yuhina (Zosteropidae)
"Yuhina" (Zosteropidae)
Yungipicus (Picidae)

Z

Zanclostomus (Cuculidae)
Zanda (Cacatuidae)
Zapornia (Rallidae)
Zaratornis (Cotingidae)
Zavattariornis (Corvidae)
Zebrilus (Ardeidae)
Zeledonia (Incertae Sedis)
Zenaida (Columbidae)
Zentrygon (Columbidae)
Zimmerius (Tyrannidae)
Zonerodius (Ardeidae)
Zonibyx (Charadriidae)
Zonotrichia (Arremonidae)
Zoonavena (Apodidae)
Zoothera (Turdidae)
Zosterops (Zosteropidae)
Zosterornis (Zosteropidae)
"Zosterornis" (Zosteropidae)